• Region and State Awards

     

    All Region:

    Nigel Smith

    97-98

    Brandon Knox

    00-01

    PJ Brooks

    03-04

    Dustin Whitcomb

    04-05

    Duran Diaz

    05-06, 06-07

    Brad Hubenak

    06-07, 07-08

    Dominque Harris

    07-08

    Kiefer Hohenberger

    07-08

    DaJuan Cooper

    08-09, 09-10, 10-11

    Alex Robinson

    10-11, 11-12

    Ty Charles  

    12-13, 13-14

    Aundre Jackson

    12-13, 13-14

    VJ Hughes

    13-14, 14-15

    Brandon Conwright

    14-15, 15-16

    Darius Hammond

    15-16 

    Tre Jones

    16-17 

    Uniikye Washington

    17-18

    Tre Jones

    18-19 

    Scott Whorley

    19-20 

     
     

    All State Academic:

    Dustin Whitcomb

    04-05

    Cory Logan

    04-05

    Kye Hohenberger

    04-05

    Hunter Smith

    05-06

    Trevor Myres

    05-06

    Ryan Hoover

    07-08

    Brian Davis

    07-08

    Nick Shrake

    07-08

    Kiefer Hohenberger

    07-08

    Nic Williams

    11-12

    Tito Martinez

    11-12

    Brett Taylor

    12-13

    Jay Jurchisin

    12-13

    Chase Hinther

    12-13

    Cody Hinther

    12-13

    Jordan Braswell

    12-13

    Daemar Jones

    13-14

    Nick Autrey

    14-15 

     Blake Ingram-Everett

    14-15

    Dylan Chuong

    14-15

    Zach Tate

    15-16

    Chris Saulsby

    16-17 

    Alex Groff

    16-17 

    Bryce Hackett

    17-18

     

    Uniikye Washington

    17-18

    Lane Hubenak

    17-18

     

     Devon Stapleton

    17-18

    Jacob Saulsby

    18-19 

    Brandon Nelson

    18-19

    Jesse Cantu

    18-19

    Versie Hodges

    19-20

    Dennis Simmons

    19-20

     

    Blake Taylor

    19-20

    James Cain

    19-20

     

    Blair Ingram-Everett

    19-20

     

    Mikinzie Eubanks

    19-20

     

    Sarah Linnabary

    20-21

    Alex Adams

    20-21

    Taylor Schubert

    20-21

    Jordan Agustin

    20-21

    All State:

    Nigel Smith

    97-98

    3A Player of the Year

    Duran Diaz

    06-07

    Brad Hubenak

    07-08

    DaJuan Cooper

    10-11

    Alex Robinson

    11-12

    Ty Charles

    12-13, 13-14

    Aundre Jackson

    13-14

     VJ Hughes

    14-15

    Tristan Rush

    16-17

    4A Student Asst. of the Year

    Meredith Kamer

    17-18

    4A Student Asst. of the Year

     

    Tre Jones

    18-19

     

     

    Blair Ingram-Everett

    19-20

    4A Student Asst. of the Year