• District Awards

     

    Honorable Mention:

    Byron Ross

    97-98

    Chris Morris

    03-04

    Roderick Aaron

    03-04

    Daniel Ferris

    03-04

    Saderion Willis

    04-05

    Josh Posey

    04-05

    Marcus Terry

    04-05

    Nick Shrake

    05-06

    Chase Johnson

    05-06

    Keenan Bennett

    06-07

    Brian Davis

    06-07

    Dominque Harris

    07-08

    DaJuan Cooper

    07-08

    Lorenzo Fouts

    07-08, 08-09

    Jeremy Brown

    08-09

    Nick Cates

    08-09

    Jeffry Yeley

    08-09

    Corey Taylor

    09-10

    Brandon Smith

    11-12

    Alex Robinson

    11-12

    Jordan Braswell

    12-13

    Trystan Carr

    13-14

    David Lars

    13-14

    Bobby Miller Award

    Quardraiz Wadley

    14-15

    Nick Autrey

    14-15

    Bobby Miller Award

    Zach Tate

    15-16

    Bobby Miller Award 

    Dylon Barber 

    Godfrey Agogo

    16-17

    Bobby Miller Award

    Stephone Jackson

    16-17

    Steven Jerrick

    17-18

    Bobby Miller Award

     

    Devon Stapleton

    17-18

     

    Versie Hodges

    17-18

     

     Alex Hodges 

    Robert Corbett

    18-19

    Bobby Miller Award

    Devin Pickett

    19-20

     

    Austin Pickett

    19-20

     

    Christion Whitaker

    19-20

     

    Dennis Simmons

    19-20

    Bobby Miller Award

     

    Rishaun Gipson

    20-21

         

    Second Team All District:

    Kenton Owens

    96-97

    Jamal Berry

    97-98

    Patrick Fuller

    97-98

    Chris Jiles

    01-02

    Jason Tomlinson

    01-02

    Trevor Myres

    04-05

    Kye Hohenberger

    04-05

    Colorado Fails

    05-06

    Brian Davis

    05-06

    Hunter Smith

    05-06

    Nick Shrake

    06-07

    Kiefer Hohenberger

    06-07

    Keenan Bennett

    07-08

    Ryan Hoover

    07-08

    Spencer Roznos

    08-09

    JaRon White

    08-09, 09-10

    AJ Jones

    10-11

    Michael Nelson

    10-11

    Corey Taylor

    10-11

    Nic Williams

    11-12

    Aundre Jackson

    11-12

    Brett Taylor

    12-13

    Oscar Howard

    12-13

    Jay Jurchisin

    12-13

    Bobby Miller Award

    Brandon Conwright

    13-14, 14-15

    Colton Otts

    13-14

    TJ Davis

    14-15

    Kole Hohenberger

    14-15

    Uniikye Washington

    15-16

    Stephone Jackson

    15-16

     Alex Groff

    16-17

    Bryce Hackett

    16-17 

    Trey Poe

    17-18

     

    Blake Taylor

    18-19 

    Versie Hodges

    18-19 

    James Cain

    19-20

     

    Jordan Miller

    20-21

         

    First Team All District:

    Nigel Smith

    96-97 Defensive MVP

    97-98 District MVP

    Cedric James

    96-97

    Jerrett Goodwyn

    96-97

    97-98

    Kenton Owens

    97-98 Defensive MVP

    Mark Biondi

    98-99

     99-00

    Mitchell Loerch

    99-00

    Brandon Knox

    99-00

    00-01

    Rocky Smith

    01-02 Offensive MVP

     Marc Whitcomb

    01-02

     TJ Morris

    01-02

     PJ Brooks

    03-04

    Dustin Whitcomb

    03-04

    04-05 Offensive MVP

    David Collins

    03-04 Defensive MVP

    04-05

    Cory Logan

    04-05 Newcomer

     Trevor Myres

     05-06

    Duran Diaz

    05-06

    06-07 District MVP

     Brad Hubenak

     05-06 Soph. of the Year

     06-07 Offensive MVP

     07-08 District MVP

    Dominque Harris

    06-07

     Kiefer Hohenberger

     07-08

    Nick Shrake

    07-08

     Brian Davis

     07-08

    Johnny Shrake

    08-09 Newcomer

    09-10

     DaJuan Cooper

     08-09

     09-10

     10-11 District MVP

    Spencer Roznos

    09-10

     Nick Cates

     09-10

     10-11 Defensive MVP

    JaRon White

    10-11

     Justin Braswell

     10-11

    Alex Robinson

    10-11 Newcomer

     Jordan Braswell

     11-12

    Ty Charles

    11-12 Newcomer

    12-13 District MVP

    13-14 District MVP

     Kelon Doss

     11-12

     12-13

     13-14

    Aundre Jackson

    12-13 Offensive MVP

    13-14 Offensive MVP

     VJ Hughes

     12-13

     13-14

     14-15 District MVP

    Colton Otts

    14-15

    15-16

     Dominique Doss

     14-15 District 6th Man

    Darius Hammond

    14-15

    15-16

     Blake Ingram-Everett

     14-15

    Brandon Conwright

    15-16 District MVP

     Quardraiz Wadley

     15-16

    Chris Saulsby
    16-17

     Uniikye Washington

    16-17 

    17-18 Defensive MVP

    Devon Stapleton

    16-17 

    Tai Davis

    16-17 District 6th Man 

    Tre Jones

    16-17 District MVP

    18-19 District MVP 

     Jaden Smith

    17-18 District 6th Man 

    18-19 Defensive MVP

    Scott Whorley

    17-18 

     18-19

    19-20 Offensive MVP

    Bryce Hackett

    17-18 

     

    Trey Poe

    18-19 

    Jamal Downes

    18-19 District 6th Man

    Blake Taylor

    19-20 

     

    Versie Hodges

    19-20 

     

    Wayne Landry

    19-20

    District Newcomer  

    Alex Adams

    20-21

     

    Francis Rivera

    20-21

     

    Dekyre Fuller

    20-21 District Co-6th Man

     

     Christion Whitaker

    20-21

    Austin Pickett

    20-21 District Soph. of the Year